Our Staff - 2022-2023

All our class teachers have Qualified Teacher Status

 

Leadership

Executive Headteacher - Mrs Vyas

Head of School: Mr Harriott (click to find out more about our Head of School)

Deputy Headteacher - Mrs Mansfield (Click to find out more about our Deputy Headteacher)

SENDCo -Mrs Eagle

Assistant Headteacher EYFS (and Class Teacher, Nursery): Mrs Kimber

Assistant Headteacher KS1 (and Year 2 Class Teacher): Mrs Birkinshaw

Assistant Headteacher Lower KS2 (and Year 3 Class Teacher): Mr Hayhurst (click here to find out more about Mr Hayhurst)

Assistant Headteacher Upper KS2 (and Year 6 Class Teacher): Mrs Smith (click here to find out more about Mrs Smith)

 

Early Years & Foundation Stage

 

Teaching Staff:  Miss Ward (Reception), Miss Barrow (Reception), Ms Santos (Nursery)

Support Staff:  Mrs Sheffield, Miss Coyle, Mrs Begum, Mrs Clark, Miss Litchfield, Miss Begum, Ms Afzaal

Reading Support Assistants: Mrs Abdu, Ms Holleran

Additional Support TAs: Miss Richards

 

Key Stage One

Teaching Staff: Miss Sims/Mrs Leah (Year 2),  Mrs Shankland/Mrs Bailey (Year 1),  Mrs Hurst (year 1) 

Support Staff: Mrs Macrae, Mrs Herd, Mrs Lee, Miss Kaur, Ms Sheffield, Mrs Dixon

Reading Support Assistants: Ms Willson, Mrs Loconto, Mrs Parker

Additional Support TAs: Mrs Horrocks, Ms Miclvenny, Mrs Arnott, Mr Musgrove, Mr Nelson

 

Lower Key Stage Two

 

Teaching Staff: Ms Brownhill(Year 3), Miss Clayton (Year 4), Ms Kawafi (Year 4)

Support Staff: Mrs Al-Najjar, Mrs Rehman, Mrs Shafeel, Ms King

Reading Support Assistants: Ms Holleran, Mrs Loconto, Mrs Bobat, Mrs Abdul, Mrs Willson

Additional Support TAs: Miss Richards, Mrs Saleem

Upper Key Stage Two

 

Teaching Staff: Mrs Kreft/Miss Hallworth (Year 5), Miss Spence (Year 5), Miss Bennett (Year 6), Miss Ellis (Year 6)

Support Staff: Mrs Siddique, Mrs Chadd

Additional Support TAs: Mrs Welsh, Mrs Looms

 

Around School

 

Mrs Palmer - Cover Teacher

Mrs Leah- Cover Teacher

Mrs Hardman-Morris - Speech and Language Teaching Assistant

Mrs Asif (EAL Leader)*

Mrs Eagle* - SENDCo

Ms Jabbari*- Arabic support TA

Support Staff: Miss Jones (EMA Intervention), Mrs Nixon (SEN Intervention/Assistant SENDCo), Mrs Clarke (Parent Support Worker)

Lunchtime Organisers/Cleaning Staff

Ms Abas, Ms Akhtar,  Ms Hursthouse, Ms Lloyd, Ms Money, Ms Porter, Ms Pugh, Ms Roberts, Ms McNamara, Mrs Jiffry, Mrs Ahmed, Mrs Chouhary, Mrs Chowdhary, Miss Porter, Miss Smith, Mrs Bebbington, Mrs Fannon, Miss Pardoe.

Kitchen Staff

Mrs McPherson-Wilson, Mrs Percival, Mrs Butler, Miss Sanderson

 

Administrative Staff

 

Mr Carson* (Finance & Premises Director)

Mrs Beecher* (Personal Assistant to Executive Head & Trust Heads of School/Governance & Compliance Manager)

Mrs Kerford* (Finance Manager)

Mrs Cogswell (Administration Officer)

Mrs Kiernan* (Attendance Support Worker)

Mr Faulkner* (IT Network Manager)

Mr Maguire*( (ICT Technician), 

School Maintenance

Mrs Roberts (Caretaker)

 

*Across the Trust schools