Our Staff - 2021-2022

All our class teachers have Qualified Teacher Status

 

Leadership

Executive Headteacher - Mrs Vyas

Head of School: Mr Harriott (click to find out more about our Head of School)

Deputy Headteacher - Mrs Mansfield

SENDCo -Mrs Eagle

Assistant Headteacher EYFS (and Class Teacher, Nursery): Mrs Kimber

Assistant Headteacher KS1 (and Year 2 Class Teacher): Mr Hayhurst

Assistant Headteacher Lower KS2 (and Year 3 Class Teacher): Mrs Kreft

Assistant Headteacher Upper KS2 (and Year 6 Class Teacher): Mrs Smith

 

Early Years & Foundation Stage

 

Teaching Staff:  Miss Ward (Nursery), Miss Barrow (Reception), Mrs Hurst (Reception)

Support Staff:  Mrs Sheffield, Miss Coyle, Mrs Begum, Mrs Clark, Miss May, Miss Litchfield

Reading Support Assistants: Mrs Liversey, Mrs Parker

Additional Support TAs: Miss Kaur, Mr Musgrove, Mr Nelson

 

Key Stage One

Teaching Staff: Ms Will/Mrs Sims (Year 2),  Mrs Shankland/Mrs Bailey (Year 1),  Miss Kawafi (year 1) 

Support Staff: Mrs Macrae, Mrs Herd, Mrs Horrocks, Mrs Choudhary, Mrs Dixon, Mrs Choudhary

Reading Support Assistants: Ms Willson, Mrs Livesey, Mrs Loconto

Additional Support TAs: Mrs Kaur, Mrs Alhalaby, Mrs Jiffry, Miss Kaur, Miss Barr, Mrs Arnott, Miss Willetts

 

Lower Key Stage Two

 

Teaching Staff: Mrs Hallworth (Year 3), Miss Clayton (Year 4), Mrs Birkinshaw (Year 4)

Support Staff: Mrs Shafeel,  Mrs Siddique, Ms Holleran, Mrs Chadd

Additional Support TAs: Mrs Welsh, Mr Ali-Khaled, Mrs Looms

 

Upper Key Stage Two

 

Teaching Staff: Miss Ellis (Year 6), Miss Butler (Year 5) Mrs Leah (year 5), Mr Brandon  (Year 6)  

Support Staff: Ms Rehman, Mrs Al-Najjar, Mrs King

Additional Support TAs: Mrs Afolabi

 

Around School

 

Mrs Palmer - Cover Teacher

Miss Bennett - Cover Teacher

Mrs Hardman-Morris - Speech and Language Teaching Assistant

Safeguarding Officer - Mrs Pitts

Mrs Asif (EAL Leader)*

SENDCo - Mrs Eagle*

Ms Jabbari*- Arabic support TA

 

Support Staff: Miss Jones (EMA Intervention), Mrs Nixon (SEN Intervention/Assistant SENDCo), Mrs Clarke (Parent Support Worker)

Lunchtime Organisers/Cleaning Staff

Ms Abas, Ms Akhtar,  Ms Hursthouse, Ms Lloyd, Ms Money, Ms Porter, Ms Pugh, Ms Roberts, Ms McNamara, Mrs Jiffry, Mrs Ahmed, Mrs Chouhary, Mrs Chowdhary, Miss Porter, Miss Smith, Mrs Bebbington, Mrs Fannon

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Wakes, Mrs Percival, Mrs McDonald, Mrs Wilson

 

Administrative Staff

 

Mr Carson* (Finance & Premises Director)

Mrs Beecher* (Personal Assistant to Executive Head & Trust Heads of School/Governance & Compliance Manager)

Mrs Kerford* (Finance Manager)

Mrs Cogswell (Administration Officer)

Ms Sinclair* (Administration Officer)

Mrs Kiernan* (Attendance Support Worker)

Mr Greening* (IT Network Manager)

Mr Maguire*( (ICT Technician), 

School Maintenance

 

Mrs Roberts (Caretaker)

 

*Across the Trust schools